Hungry Sumo
Japanese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Japanese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Japanese Restaurant – illustrative photo

Japanese RestaurantMilwaukee, WI

Hungry Sumo

Closed · opens 4:30 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 4:30 PM

Weekly opening hours of Hungry Sumo
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Thursday11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Friday11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Saturday11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Milwaukee: 2:42 PM (CDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (414) 595-9656 to confirm.

Location & directions

2663 South Kinnickinnic Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53207

About Hungry Sumo

Hungry Sumo is a Japanese restaurant you'll find at 2663 South Kinnickinnic Avenue in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. It is one of 920 places to eat and drink we list in Milwaukee.

Hungry Sumo is open 5 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Note that it closes between lunch and dinner service on 5 days of the week.

Service options include takeout and dine-in. On the menu: ramen and Sushi dishes.

You can reach the team at (414) 595-9656.

Quick facts

Category
Japanese Restaurant · Ramen, Sushi
Address
2663 South Kinnickinnic Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 53207
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Monday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Japanese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Hungry Sumo? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Hungry Sumo's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM (closed Monday and Sunday). Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Thursday: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Friday: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Saturday: 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM, 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Hungry Sumo open on Sunday?

No, Hungry Sumo is closed on Sundays.

Where is Hungry Sumo located?

Hungry Sumo is located at 2663 South Kinnickinnic Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 53207.

What is the phone number of Hungry Sumo?

You can call Hungry Sumo at (414) 595-9656.

Does Hungry Sumo offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Hungry Sumo, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Milwaukee

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.